From DUI/DWI to Reckless Driving: Understanding the Benefits and Risks
[…] • Minimize Penalties: We work to ensure the sentence is as light as possible, avoiding jail time or unnecessary probation.
  • Guide You Through Licensing Issues: We help clients navigate license suspensions and explore options like Ignition Interlock Licenses (IILs) to maintain mobility.
  • Protect Your Future: From immigration concerns to preventing future charges from escalating, we take a comprehensive approach to protecting your rights and opportunities.

Statute Overview: RCW 46.61.500

Washington’s reckless driving statute defines the charge as operating a vehicle “in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.” While this may seem broad, our team knows how to challenge the evidence and context of each case to reduce the impact of these charges.

Contact Knauss Law for DUI and Reckless Driving Defense

If you’re facing a DUI charge or seeking a reduction to reckless driving, Knauss Law is here to help.